SENFLY T47 Premium Car Jump Starter 1000A 12V Portable Battery Booster Up to 6.0L Gas Diesel Engine.
- Description
- Specifications
- Applications
- Advantages
- FAQ
- Recommended Products
Description
The SENFLY T47 is a 1000A 12V lithium jump starter sized for the vehicles most families actually drive — sedans, crossovers, and SUVs with gasoline engines up to 6.0L or diesels up to 3.5L. It delivers up to 28 jump starts per charge, recharges in 3 hours over USB-C, and has become a preferred model in more than 30 export countries. For importers, it is the low-risk core SKU of any jump-starter lineup.
Why Is 1000A the Sweet Spot?
Too small, and a booster fails the one time it matters. Too large, and customers pay for amps they never use. 1000A peak covers 6.0L gasoline and 3.5L diesel engines — the heart of the global passenger-car parc — at a cost and weight that make sense for everyday carry. That is why the T47 sells across 30+ countries.
Six Capacities, One Trusted Design
Every market has a different price ceiling. The T47 platform offers six battery options — 29.6, 37, 44.4, 59.2, 74, and 88.8Wh — in the same proven housing with the same patented 10-in-1 smart clamps. Build your lineup around one certification base and one supply chain.
Everyday Ready
The 12000mAh(44.4Wh) pack doubles as a QC18W power bank with dual USB outputs; the 100-lumen LED handles flashlight, SOS, and strobe duty. A 94-V0 fire-retardant shell and top-tier cells keep safety ratings high and return rates low.






Specifications
| MODEL | T47 |
| STARTING CURRENT | 500A |
| PEAK CURRENT | 1000A |
| CAPACITY | 12000mAh/44.4Wh(High-discharge Lithium-ion) |
| LED LIGHT | Lighting/SOS/Strobe |
| START CABLE CLAMP | Patented Ultra Smart Clamps (spark-proof/Reverse Polarity etc. 10 in 1) |
| OUTPUT#1 | USB-A: 5V/2.1A|5V/3A|9V/2A|12V/1.5A |
| OUTPUT#2 | USB-A: 5V/2.1A |
| OUTPUT#3 | / |
| INPUT | USB-C QC18W (Full charge in 3 hours) |
| AIR COMPRESSOR | / |
| OPERATION TEMPERATURE | -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) |
| Housing Material | 94-V0 Fire-Retardant Heavy-Duty Shell |
| DIMENSION | 186.9*86.6*39.1mm |
| CUSTOMIZE OPTIONS | 29.6Wh|37Wh|44.4Wh|59.2Wh|74Wh|88.8Wh |
Applications
● Family sedans and crossovers — the default fit for 6.0L-and-under engines.
● SUV owners — confident starts for mid-size SUVs without flagship pricing.
● Multi-car households — 28 starts per charge covers everyone's vehicle.
● Winter commutes — reliable cranking from -20°C to 60°C.
● Ride-share and taxi drivers — daily dependability with fast USB-C top-ups.
● Retail core SKU — six capacity tiers for every shelf price point.
Advantages
1. The 1000A sweet spot: covers 6.0L gas / 3.5L diesel — most passenger vehicles on the road.
2. Market-proven across 30+ countries; the low-risk anchor SKU for new importers.
3. Six battery capacities on one platform (29.6–88.8Wh) for full price-tier coverage.
4. Patented 10-in-1 smart clamps; two-step start with automatic error alarm.
5. QC18W USB-C recharge in 3 hours; dual USB outputs for devices.
6. 94-V0 fire-retardant shell; top-tier cells for stronger discharge and safety.
7. Slim 186.9×86.6×39.1mm body — easy glove-box fit.
FAQ
Q: What engines can a 1000A jump starter handle?
A: The T47 is rated for gasoline engines up to 6.0L and diesels up to 3.5L — covering the vast majority of sedans, crossovers, and mid-size SUVs. For 8.0L-class vehicles or frequent heavy use, consider our 1600A models.
Q: Is the T47 a good first SKU for a new importer?
A: It is our most commonly recommended starting point: proven in 30+ countries, six capacity options for price flexibility, and a mature supply chain that supports both trial orders and scale-up.
Q: How many starts do I get per charge?
A: Up to 28 under typical conditions, depending on vehicle condition, engine size, and temperature. A full recharge takes about 3 hours via USB-C.
Q: What's the difference between the T47 and T46?
A: Same 1000A class and core performance; they differ in industrial design and capacity-option ranges (T47 offers up to 88.8Wh). Many buyers stock both to serve different channel aesthetics — ask us for a side-by-side quote.
1. How do I determine what specifications of product I need?
First, confirm the engine displacement of your or your main customer group's vehicles. Generally, higher displacement vehicles require a larger starting current, and battery capacity is positively correlated with starting current. Also, note that lithium batteries experience reduced activity in cold environments; therefore, in cold regions, even for small-displacement vehicles, it's best to use a larger capacity starting power supply.
2. Why do some manufacturers offer significantly larger battery capacities and starting currents for the same product size?
You need to know that current global battery technology still prioritizes energy density in relation to battery volume and weight. If the product you receive has an abnormally high peak current or capacity, be aware that it may be fraudulent. We are committed to providing genuine and high-quality products to our customers; this is our bottom line.
3. What kind of after-sales policy do we offer?
We offer two different after-sales policies to suit your needs: 1. We provide a certain percentage of extra products with each order for you to replace your customers' products; 2. We offer a 1-2 year after-sales guarantee. During this period, you need to collect the damaged products and send them back to the factory for our technicians to assess. If the damage is not caused by human error, we will resend the products with your next order.
4. What can I customize for the products?
We offer rich and flexible customization services. For standard product versions, you can choose battery capacity, product color, logo printing, customized outer packaging, cable clip specifications, customized product specification labels, and instruction manuals. If you need a more competitive product, you can choose a full ODM service. We provide free appearance design and 3D modeling. You only need to pay an additional mold fee to have your own custom molded product.
5. What certifications do our products support?
Our products can support almost any certification you need, such as: CE, FCC, 3C, UKCA, UL, PSE, BIS, RoHS, UN38.3, MSDS, TÜV, etc.